129887 Canada Inc.

Company Info

129887 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1634691. The 129887 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Friday 13th January 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

129887 Canada Inc. register address is 10180 101 STREET, MANULIFE PL., SUITE 2900, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

129887 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name129887 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1634691
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-01-13
Company age thirty-three years and ten months

Register Address

10180 101 STREET, MANULIFE PL.
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 41" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
129887 CANADA INC.1984-01-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10180 101 STREET, MANULIFE PL.
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
1984-01-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-01-13-
Dissolution1987-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments