Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc.

Company Info

Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1636464. The Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. was incorporated on Friday 27th January 1984, so the company age is thirty-four years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. register address is 16 AVE D'ARLES, ESTÉREL (area code: J0T1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 27th January 1984 the name changed to Recherche, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc.. On Friday 27th January 1984 the name changed to Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc..

Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. on map

Key Data

NameResearch, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1636464
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-01-27
Company age thirty-four years and one month

Register Address

16 AVE D'ARLES
ESTÉREL
Quebec (QC)
J0T1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
RECHERCHE, EXPERIMENTATION, DESIGN, R.E.D. INC.1984-01-27present
RESEARCH, EXPERIMENTATION, DESIGN, R.E.D. INC.1984-01-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4455 RUE ROLLAND
MONT-ROLLAND
J0R1G0
1984-01-27 2001-10-17
16 AVE D'ARLES
ESTÉREL
J0T1E0
2001-10-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-01-27-
Dissolution2001-10-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2001-07-152000
2000-07-151999
1997-06-291998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
Nikosa Design Enterprises Limited 17 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 540
TORONTO
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
86099 Canada Ltd. 21 DES ARDENNE
ESTEREL
Wickins Enterprises Inc. 2 AVENUE DES ENGOULEVENTS
ESTEREL
P.A.L. Hydrodifusion Inc. 2 AVENUE D'ANJOU
VILLE D'ESTEREL
6327273 Canada Inc. 4, Place De Chantilly
Estérel
Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. 16 AVE D'ARLES
ESTÉREL
132429 Canada Inc. 7, DE GUYENNE
ESTEREL
136011 Canada Ltd.-Ltee 20 Ave D'arles
Esterel
Corporation Esterel Premiere LOT B 909
C.P. 85
ESTEREL
Les Produits Jac-Lee Inc. 6 RUE FRIDOLIN SIMARD
ESTEREL
2870304 Canada Inc. 20 AVENUE D'ARLES
ESTEREL
2897482 Canada Inc. 9 AVENUE DES ENGOULEVENTS
ESTEREL
Cyberconcept Inc. 29 FRIDOLIN-SIMARD
STE-MARGUERITE
3200965 Canada Inc. 3 PLACE D'ANJOU
ESTEREL
3485854 Canada Inc. 27 FRIDOLIN-SIMARD
ESTEREL

Comments