Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc.

Company Info

Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1639293. The Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. register address is 18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE, QUÉBEC (area code: G3G2H6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 1st February 1984 the name changed to Roch Godbout, Consultant Inc.. On Wednesday 30th December 2009 the name changed to Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc..

Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMartin Godbout, Consultant Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1639293
StatusActive
Incorporation date2018-01-17
Company age

Register Address

18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE
QUÉBEC
Quebec (QC)
G3G2H6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 56' 18.7" N
Longitude: 71° 22' 51" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROCH GODBOUT, CONSULTANT INC.1984-02-012009-12-30
MARTIN GODBOUT, CONSULTANT INC.2009-12-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4535 GOUIN
ROCK FOREST
J1N2C3
1984-02-01 2005-06-16
120 CHEMIN DU HAMEAU
SAINTE PRAXÈDE
G0M1H0
2005-06-16 2007-03-07
18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE
QUÉBEC
G3G2H6
2007-03-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation1984-02-01-
Amalgamation1984-02-01-
Amendment2009-12-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-232015
2013-05-072014
2012-04-042013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Martin Godbout, Consultant Inc. 18057 CHEMIN DE LA GRANDE-LIGNE
QUÉBEC

Comments