Forage William Dube Inc.

Company Info

Forage William Dube Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1641841. The Forage William Dube Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 31st January 1984, so the company age is thirty-four years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Forage William Dube Inc. register address is 784 AVE PRIVAT, TASCHEREAU (area code: J0Z3N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 31st January 1984 the name changed to Forages S. Hebert Inc.. On Tuesday 25th February 1997 the name changed to Forage William Dube Inc..

Forage William Dube Inc. on map

Key Data

NameForage William Dube Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1641841
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-01-31
Company age thirty-four years

Register Address

784 AVE PRIVAT
TASCHEREAU
Quebec (QC)
J0Z3N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 40' 3.2" N
Longitude: 78° 41' 42.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FORAGES S. HEBERT INC.1984-01-311997-02-25
FORAGE WILLIAM DUBE INC.1997-02-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
784 AVE PRIVAT
TASCHEREAU
J0Z3N0
1984-01-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-01-31-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-12-311998
1997-12-311997
1997-12-311996

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
110292 Canada Ltee ABITIBI-OUEST
TASCHEREAU
Forage William Dube Inc. 784 AVE PRIVAT
TASCHEREAU
Multica Import-Export Ltée 414 AVE PRIVAT
TASCHEREAU
Chambre de Commerce de Taschereau C.P.22
TASCHEREAU
Travaux Mecanises Marcel Moreau Inc. ABITIBI
TASCHEREAU
4403363 Canada Inc. 343, RANG 7
LANGUENOC
6227236 Canada Inc. 277, AVENUE KIROUAC, C.P. 238
TASCHEREAU
Transport Denis Landry Inc. 683 RANG 7
TASCHEREAU
La Confiserie Taschereau Inc. C.P. 222
ABITIBI
Amenagement Forestier S.S.C. Du Canada Inc. 1575 RANG 7
TASCHEREAU
Foresterie Les Bois Inc. 337 AVENUE BERGERON
C.P. 276
TASCHEREAU
Transport Denis Aubut Inc. 819, CHEMIN DES ANCIENS
TASCHEREAU
6975020 Canada Inc. 75, 7e rang Ouest
La Corne
7048319 Canada Inc. 331, CHEMIN DE LA BAIE NOIRE
TASCHEREAU

Comments