Multi-Choice Promotions Inc.

Company Info

Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1647318. The Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 12th April 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. register address is 5835 BOUL LEGER, SUITE 303, MONTREAL NORD (area code: H1G6E1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Thursday 12th April 1984 the name changed to Insertion Publicitaire R. Nadon Inc.. On Thursday 9th January 1986 the name changed to Promotions Multi-Choix Inc.. On Thursday 12th April 1984 the name changed to Advertising Insertion R. Nadon Inc.. On Thursday 9th January 1986 the name changed to Multi-Choice Promotions Inc..

Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMulti-Choice Promotions Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1647318
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-04-12
Company age thirty-three years and two months

Register Address

5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 303
MONTREAL NORD
Quebec (QC)
H1G6E1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 37' 1.7" N
Longitude: 73° 37' 45.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INSERTION PUBLICITAIRE R. NADON INC.1984-04-121986-01-09
PROMOTIONS MULTI-CHOIX INC.1986-01-09present
ADVERTISING INSERTION R. NADON INC.1984-04-121986-01-09
MULTI-CHOICE PROMOTIONS INC.1986-01-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 303
MONTREAL NORD
H1G6E1
1985-01-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-04-12-
Dissolution2002-05-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-01-061987

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord 5835 BOUL LÉGER
SUITE 207
MONTREAL-NORD
Doucet Printing Equipment Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL-NORD
Societe Cominbec Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Decibuzz Inc. 58305 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 304
MONTREAL-NORD
Creations Fiorella Boutique Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Brasserie Chez Herve Inc. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL NORD
Terrasse St-Louis (1984) Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 300
MONTREAL-NORD
130332 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 303
MONTREAL NORD
Franchise Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
135612 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL NORD
Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUREAU 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Graphibec Canada Ltee 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Simkom T.V. Cable Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL

Comments