The Beeton Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Beeton Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1660. The The Beeton Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Monday 15th February 1971, so the company age is fourty-six years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

The Beeton Chamber Of Commerce register address is P O BOX 34, BEETON (area code: L0G1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Beeton Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Beeton Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1660
StatusActive
Incorporation date1971-02-15
Company age fourty-six years and eight months

Register Address

P O BOX 34
BEETON
Ontario (ON)
L0G1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 4' 45" N
Longitude: 79° 47' 3.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE BEETON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1971-02-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P O BOX 34
BEETON
1971-02-15 2000-06-29
P O BOX 34
BEETON
L0G1A0
2000-06-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1971-02-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
22221971-02-15presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Beeton Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 34
BEETON
Ame Microsystems Engineering Ltd. 903-120 UNIVERSITY AVE. EAST
COBOURG
Canadian Hemp Sales 2000 Inc. 80 LILLY STREET, RR 2
BEETON
Premium Honey Sales Inc. 50 PRINCE DRIVE
BRADFORD
Bdrj Marketing Concepts Incorporated LOT 22, TOWN NEW TECUMSETH
RR 2, CONC 10
BEETON
Borden Metal Products (Canada) Limited 50 DAYFOOT STREET
P.O.BOX 10
BEETON
Canadian Concrete Masonry Producers’ Association 344 ST. GERMAIN AVENUE
TORONTO
Tekmet Limited P.O.BOX 10
BEETON
National Electronic Article Surveillance Systems Ltd. P.O.Box 177
RR#2
Beeton
The Leonard & Betty Jeffery Foundation 5839 8TH LINE
BEETON
3970868 Canada Inc. 143 CENTRE STREET
BEETON, ONTARIO

Comments