Taxi Tem Inc.

Company Info

Taxi Tem Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1661817. The Taxi Tem Inc. was incorporated on Monday 5th March 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Taxi Tem Inc. register address is 4 Ogima, EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION, Kipawa (area code: J0Z2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Taxi Tem Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTaxi Tem Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1661817
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-03-05
Company age thirty-three years and ten months

Register Address

4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
Quebec (QC)
J0Z2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 47' 10.1" N
Longitude: 78° 59' 4.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TAXI TEM INC.1984-03-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 756
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
TEMICAMING
J0Z3R0
2006-01-23 2006-01-24
GENERAL DELIVERY
KIPAWA
J0Z2H0
1984-03-05 2001-09-19
GENERAL DELIVERY
KIPAWA
J0Z2H0
2001-09-19 2003-07-07
40 OGIMA
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
KIPAWA
J0Z2H0
2003-07-07 2006-01-23
4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
J0Z2H0
2006-01-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-03-05-
Dissolution2015-12-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-12-042015
2013-12-042014
2012-12-042013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Taxi Tem Inc. 4 Ogima
EAGLE VILLAGE FIRST NATION
Kipawa
Migizy Odenaw Inc. 4 OMIGA ST.
KIPAWA
Fabrication Écoflamme Inc. 31, RUE WINDSOR
C.P. 149
TÉMISCAMING
Air Kipawa Canada Inc. KIPAWA
KIPAWA
Pourvoiries R.Y.M.M. Inc. 440 COMPTOIR POSTAL KIPAWA
CHEMIN DE KIPAWA
KIPAWA
Air Hauleminn Inc. 536 KIPAWA RD
KIPAWA
Les Entreprises Goulet-Létourneau Inc. 7 rue Principale
Kipawa
7539673 Canada Inc. 111 Ave. Gatineau
Apt. C
Gatineau
Daniel Goulet Cabinet D'Assurances Et Services Financiers Inc. 7 rue Principale
Kipawa
7918623 Canada Inc. 1040, CHEMIN LAC KIPAWA
Kipawa

Comments