The Canadian Association For Underwater Science

Company Info

The Canadian Association For Underwater Science is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1667360. The The Canadian Association For Underwater Science was incorporated on Tuesday 20th March 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

The Canadian Association For Underwater Science register address is 700 WEST GEOGIA STREET, 25TH FLOOR, VANCOUVER (area code: V7Y1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Canadian Association For Underwater Science on map

Key Data

NameThe Canadian Association For Underwater Science
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1667360
StatusActive
Incorporation date1984-03-20
Company age thirty-three years and eight months

Register Address

700 WEST GEOGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V7Y1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 16' 58.2" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 8.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THE CANADIAN ASSOCIATION FOR UNDERWATER SCIENCE1984-03-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
1984-03-20 1999-03-31
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
1999-03-31 2011-03-31
700 WEST GEOGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
2011-03-31 2013-06-04
700 WEST GEOGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
2013-06-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-03-20-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2004-01-18-
Continuance (transition)2013-06-04Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II)

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
391999-03-072013-06-04no
3102013-06-04presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade For Baddeck BOX 265
BADDICK
Canadian Band Association 131 Rouge Road
c/o John Balsillie
WINNIPEG
Canadian Organization Of Small Business, Inc. 701 EVANS AVENUE
SUITE 901
ETOBIOKE
Canadian Oilfield Manufacturers' Association 606 4TH ST. SOUTH WEST
SUITE 700 I.B.M. BUILDING
CALGARY
Western Canadian Structures Limited 10303 JASPER AVENUE
SUITE 1400
EDMONTON
Canadian Laboratory Suppliers Association 525 HIGHLAND ROAD WEST
SUITE 131
KITCHENER
Le Groupe Forabec Inc. The Group. 65-1 FRANCOIS-BOURGEOIS
VICTORIAVILLE
Canadian Kenworth (1979) Ltd. 560 ROCHESTER ST.
OTTAWA
Canadian Mouldings Limited ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2100 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Association Auterra Inc. 6000 FIELDING
SUITE 115
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Caswill Surgical Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Quill & Coin Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bota Gardens Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
PACIFIC CENTRE
VANCOUVER
Gardner, McDonald Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Associated Stevedoring Co. Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bonney, Bennett & Peters (Canada) Limited 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Hempel Peintures Marine Du Canada Ltee 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR, P.O. BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Werner Erhard Educational Associates Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
4228120 Canada Inc. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR P.O. BOX 10026 PACIFIC CENTR
VANCOUVER
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Photaris Data Management Inc. 735 - 525 Seymour Street
Vancouver
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary

Comments