Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee

Company Info

Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 167711. The Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 2nd November 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee register address is 6750 PRINCIPALE, CP 240, ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON (area code: J0K2E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Tuesday 2nd November 1976 the name changed to M.A. Fortin & Assocaites Ltd.. On Thursday 22nd January 1981 the name changed to Gestion Fortobec Inc.. On Tuesday 3rd May 1983 the name changed to Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee.

Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee on map

Key Data

NameEscaliers A. Fortin Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id167711
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1976-11-02
Company age fourty-one years and two months

Register Address

6750 PRINCIPALE
CP 240
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Quebec (QC)
J0K2E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
M.A. FORTIN & ASSOCAITES LTD.1976-11-021981-01-22
GESTION FORTOBEC INC.1981-01-221983-05-03
ESCALIERS A. FORTIN LTEE1983-05-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
6750 PRINCIPALE
CP 240
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
J0K2E0
1983-05-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-11-02-
Dissolution1985-09-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151983-05-03presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Lac Corbeau Ltee 3005 RUE PLOURDE
RANG 11
ST DAMIEN BRANDON
Escaliers A. Fortin Ltee 6750 PRINCIPALE
CP 240
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Mastigouche Management Inc. 6750 RUE PRINCIPALE
CP 201
ST-DAMIEN-DE-BRANDON
Ebenisterie Yamano Inc. 3590 AVENUE DES BRISES
CTE BERTHIER
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Fabrication Z-Air Inc. 7115 RUE LAURETTE
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
114333 Canada Inc. 2130 RUE ST-JOSEPH
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Gestion J. Real Provost Inc. 7115 RUE LAURETTE
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
116433 Canada Inc. 7205, CHEMIN MONTAUBAN
ST DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Les Puits Lanaudiere Inc. 7181 DU PARC, ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
DISTRICT DE JOLIETTE
Hotel Au Fil de L'Eau Inc. 7760 MONTANBIN
CTE BERTHIER
Ideauto Inc. 3295 CHEMIN DES CASCADES
SAINT-DAMIEN
Entreprises Jean-Paul L├ęger Inc. 2835 CHEMIN DU LAC CORBEAU
SAINT-DAMIEN
Manutentions Marsolais-Brandon Inc. 7255 CHEMIN STE-EMILIE
ST-DAMIEN DE BRANDON
Chambre de Commerce St-Damien de Brandon 247 ROUTE 347
ST-DAMIEN

Comments