G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd.

Company Info

G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 167843. The G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. was incorporated on Saturday 4th December 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. register address is 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 4th December 1976 the name changed to 80693 Canad Limited. On Tuesday 7th June 1977 the name changed to G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd..

G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameG.T. Resource Management Services Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id167843
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1976-12-04
Company age fourty-one years

Register Address

1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
80693 CANAD LIMITED1976-12-041977-06-07
G.T. RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.1977-06-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1976-12-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-12-04-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Services Endodontiques Herb Hyman Borsuk Inc. 4141 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
SUITE 525
MONTREAL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Services Techniques Mahoney Ltee 3569 CHURCH
WINDSOR
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Lufranco Management Inc. 8415 RUE ST-DENIS
MONTREAL
Professional Corporate Services Limited 501 YONGE STREET
SUITE 215
TORONTO
Poward Management Ltd. 55 GENEVA STREET
ST-CATHARINES
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments