Services Au Consommateur de Bodi Ltee

Company Info

Services Au Consommateur de Bodi Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1681141. The Services Au Consommateur de Bodi Ltee was incorporated on Thursday 12th April 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Services Au Consommateur de Bodi Ltee register address is 10180 101 STREET, SUITE 2900, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 12th April 1984 the name changed to Consumer Care By Bodi Ltd.. On Thursday 12th April 1984 the name changed to Services Au Consommateur De Bodi Ltee.

Services Au Consommateur de Bodi Ltee on map

Key Data

NameServices Au Consommateur de Bodi Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1681141
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1984-04-12
Company age thirty-three years and seven months

Register Address

10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33.5" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CONSUMER CARE BY BODI LTD.1984-04-12present
SERVICES AU CONSOMMATEUR DE BODI LTEE1984-04-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
1984-04-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-04-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-05-091991
1990-05-091990
1990-05-091989

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments