Bella Coola District Board Of Trade

Company Info

Bella Coola District Board Of Trade is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1686. The Bella Coola District Board Of Trade was incorporated on Wednesday 3rd June 1953, so the company age is sixty-four years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Bella Coola District Board Of Trade register address is P.O.BOX 371, BELLA COOLA (area code: V0T1C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Bella Coola District Board Of Trade on map

Key Data

NameBella Coola District Board Of Trade
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1686
StatusActive
Incorporation date1953-06-03
Company age sixty-four years and one month

Register Address

P.O.BOX 371
BELLA COOLA
British Columbia (BC)
V0T1C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 22' 19.7" N
Longitude: 126° 45' 14.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BELLA COOLA DISTRICT BOARD OF TRADE1953-06-03present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 371
BELLA COOLA
V0T1C0
1953-06-03 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1953-06-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-02-082002
2001-02-122001
2000-02-012000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Ajax-Pickering Board Of Trade 3 - 144 OLD KINGSTON RD
AJAX
Alberta Beach And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 280
ALBERTA BEACH
Alder Flats And District Chamber Of Commerce ALDER FLATS
Aldergrove And District Chamber Of Commerce 2989 265A STREET
ALDERGROVE
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Almonte & Ramsay Board Of Trade ALMONTE
Board Of Trade Of The Town Of Amherst 48 REGENT STREET
AMHERST
The Annapolis Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 2
ANNAPOLIS ROYAL
The Anola And District Chamber Of Commerce RR1
DUGALD
Iroquois Falls And District Chamber Of Commerce 727 SYNAGOGUE AVE.
P.O. Box: 840
IROQUOIS FALLS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Bella Coola District Board Of Trade P.O.BOX 371
BELLA COOLA
Bella Coola Harbour Authority 100 HIGHWAY 20
BELLA COOLA

Comments