La Maison Kalanik Inc.

Company Info

La Maison Kalanik Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1687441. The La Maison Kalanik Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 25th April 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and nine months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

La Maison Kalanik Inc. register address is 2795 ROLLAND, STE-ADELE (area code: J8B1C9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 25th April 1984 the name changed to La Boite A Bois A. Rochon Inc.. On Tuesday 6th February 1996 the name changed to La Maison Kalanik Inc..

La Maison Kalanik Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Maison Kalanik Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1687441
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1984-04-25
Company age thirty-three years and nine months

Register Address

2795 ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
Quebec (QC)
J8B1C9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 56' 12.1" N
Longitude: 74° 7' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA BOITE A BOIS A. ROCHON INC.1984-04-251996-02-06
LA MAISON KALANIK INC.1996-02-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2795 ROLLAND
MONT ROLLAND
J0R1G0
1984-04-25 2002-02-25
2795 ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
J8B1C9
2002-02-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-04-25-
Amendment1999-05-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2001-06-012001
2000-06-282000
1999-07-141999

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Maison Kalanik Inc. 2795 ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
I.C.E. (Division Multimedia) Inc. 2775 RUE ROLLAND
BLOC - 1
SAINTE-ADÈLE
I.C.E. (Division Internationale) Inc. 2775 RUE ROLLAND
BLOC - 1
SAINTE-ADÈLE
Teneon Technologies Inc. 1378, RUE ISLEMERE
LAVAL
3626091 Canada Inc. 1378, RUE ISLEMERE
LAVAL
Maerix Inc. 114 rue de la Gare
Piedmont
I.C.E. (Division Developpement) Inc. 2775 RUE ROLLAND
BLOC. 1
SAINTE-ADELE
Groupe I.C.E. Inc. 2775 RUE ROLLAND
BLOC. 1
SAINTE-ADELE
Laboratoire de Test Enzyme Inc. 2031, BOUL. CURÉ-LABELLE
SAINT-JÉRÔME
Sirius Secourisme En Régions Isolées Inc. 2685 RUE ROLLAND
303
SAINT-ADÈLE
6711669 Canada Ltée 251 chemin du village
Seize Iles
4109635 Canada Inc. 2795 RUE ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
La Maison Kalanik Inc. 2795 RUE ROLLAND
STE-ADÈLE
Groupe Publicitaire Media Vision Inc. 87 RUE MAURICE-AVELINE
SUITE 4
SAINTE-ADÈLE
Produits Éclairlux Au Néon Inc. 1609, bou. Ste-Adèle
Sainte-Adèle

Comments