Mont-Rolland Inn Inc.

Company Info

Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1689894. The Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 20th February 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Dissolved.

Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. register address is 195 BOUL. STE-ADELE, STE-ADELE (area code: J8B1A9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 30th April 1984 the name changed to Auberge Mont-Rolland Inc.. On Monday 30th April 1984 the name changed to Mont-Rolland Inn Inc..

Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMont-Rolland Inn Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1689894
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2018-02-20
Company age

Register Address

195 BOUL. STE-ADELE
STE-ADELE
Quebec (QC)
J8B1A9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 56' 37.2" N
Longitude: 74° 7' 32.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AUBERGE MONT-ROLLAND INC.1984-04-30present
MONT-ROLLAND INN INC.1984-04-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2045 ROUTE 117
MONT ROLLAND
J0R1G0
1984-04-30 2004-06-10
195 BOUL. STE-ADELE
STE-ADELE
J8B1A9
2004-06-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation1984-04-30-
Amalgamation1984-04-30-
Amendment2007-09-28-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2013-05-21-
Dissolution2014-02-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-02-152013
2012-01-302012
2011-04-112011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. 195 BOUL. STE-ADELE
STE-ADELE
3227014 Canada Inc. 325, boulevard Gréber, local C-3
Gatineau
3420809 Canada Inc. 2875-110 Curé Labelle
Prévost
Asianline International Inc. 169 STE-ADELE BLVD.
SAINTE-ADELE
4007361 Canada Inc. 279 BOUL. DE SAINTE-ADÉLE
SAINTE-ADÉLE
2977508 Canada Inc. 195 BLV. STE-ADÈLE
STE-ADÈLE
139028 Canada Ltée 500 GREBER
Unit 101
GATINEAU
Joseph Moniz Construction Inc. 279 BOUL DE SAINTE-ADÈLE, Suite 112
Ste Adele
Osmen Canada Inc. 279, boulevard Saint-Adèle
Saint-Adèle
9321748 Canada Inc. 243 boul. de Sainte-Adèle
Sainte-Adèle

Comments