Carr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc.

Company Info

Carr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1690507. The Carr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc. was incorporated on Friday 27th April 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Carr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc. register address is 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET, 26TH FLOOR, VANCOUVER (area code: V7Y1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 27th April 1984 the name changed to Versatile Video Corporation. On Thursday 7th August 1986 the name changed to Carr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc..

Carr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCarr'S Hy Power Pressure Wash Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1690507
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-04-27
Company age thirty-three years and six months

Register Address

700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
British Columbia (BC)
V7Y1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 16' 58.2" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 8.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
VERSATILE VIDEO CORPORATION1984-04-271986-08-07
CARR'S HY POWER PRESSURE WASH INC.1986-08-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V7Y1B3
1984-04-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-04-27-
Dissolution1993-10-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
141999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-10-061987

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Caswill Surgical Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Quill & Coin Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bota Gardens Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
PACIFIC CENTRE
VANCOUVER
Gardner, McDonald Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
P.O.BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Associated Stevedoring Co. Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Bonney, Bennett & Peters (Canada) Limited 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Hempel Peintures Marine Du Canada Ltee 700 WEST GEORGIA ST.
26TH FLOOR, P.O. BOX 10026
VANCOUVER
Werner Erhard Educational Associates Ltd. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
26TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Allsig Investments Inc. 202-2445 WEST 41ST AVE
VANCOUVER
4228120 Canada Inc. 700 WEST GEORGIA STREET
25TH FLOOR P.O. BOX 10026 PACIFIC CENTR
VANCOUVER
Mobileaxs Inc. 130 King Street West
P.O. Box 397
Toronto
Photaris Data Management Inc. 735 - 525 Seymour Street
Vancouver
Autocanada Gp Inc. Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
#1900, 520 - 3rd Avenue S.W.
Calgary

Comments