La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc.

Company Info

La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1691996. The La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 17th May 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc. register address is R.R. 1, STE-CECILE DE MASHAM (area code: J0X2W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 17th May 1984 the name changed to 132914 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 12th June 1984 the name changed to La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc..

La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1691996
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-05-17
Company age thirty-three years and seven months

Register Address

R.R. 1
STE-CECILE DE MASHAM
Quebec (QC)
J0X2W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 38' 55.8" N
Longitude: 76° 7' 16.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
132914 CANADA INC.1984-05-171984-06-12
LA SOCIETE D'INVESTISSEMENT TOURISTIQUE EN LA PECHE (SITEL) INC.1984-06-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
R.R. 1
STE-CECILE DE MASHAM
J0X2W0
1984-05-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-05-17-
Dissolution1997-06-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-09-101989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Les Immeubles Ellem Inc. 27½, RUE IBERVILLE
HULL
Restaurant La Tourangelle Inc. MUNIC. DE LA PECHE
LA PECHE
Denis Robert Construction Ltee STE-CECILE DE MASHAM
Jlg Robert Charpenterie Ltee 32 CHEMIN SCHNOBB
MASHAM
Nettoyeur P.M. Diotte Inc. RR 2
C.P. 58
MASHAM
4290968 Canada Inc. 7, rue Du Firmament
Gatineau
6274056 Canada Inc. 60 PRINCIPALE OUEST
MASHAM
6300782 Canada Inc. 190 O'CONNOR STREET
SUITE 900
OTTAWA
Beton Fusion Concrete Inc. 8 PRINCIPALE OUEST
MASHAM
6350844 Canada Inc. 85 CHEMIN HORACE CROSS
LA PÊCHE
6365370 Canada Inc. 4 CHEMIN DE LA PRAIRIE
STE CECILE DE MASHAM
Pourvoyeur Domino Inc. STE-CECILE
STE-CECILE DE MASHAM
La Societe D'Investissement Touristique En La Peche (Sitel) Inc. R.R. 1
STE-CECILE DE MASHAM

Comments