Leduc Bus Lines Ltd.

Company Info

Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1698664. The Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 8th May 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. register address is 8467, Route 17, CLARENCE-ROCKLAND (area code: K4K1K7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameLeduc Bus Lines Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1698664
StatusActive
Incorporation date1984-05-08
Company age thirty-three years and nine months

Register Address

8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
Ontario (ON)
K4K1K7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 33' 30.5" N
Longitude: 75° 14' 59.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LEDUC BUS LINES LTD.1984-05-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
73 LEDUC STREET
ALFRED
K0B1A0
1984-05-08 2006-12-01
8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
K4K1K7
2006-12-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-05-08-
Amendment2009-03-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-302015
2014-04-302014
2013-04-302013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Leduc Regional Chamber Of Commerce 6420 50 STREET
LEDUC
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
6260829 Canada Limited 6 LASALLE ST
ROCKLAND ONTARIO
Advanced Contents Restoration Inc. 206-B DALLAIRE STREET,
ROCKLAND
Gestion Consult Holdings M.L. Inc. 588, LANDRY
ROCKLAND
Qi Drive Inc. 2233 Old Hwy 17
Rockland
Caesar'S Plumbing & Heating Ltd. 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17
ROCKLAND
Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
135637 Canada Inc. 2630 Dubois
Rockland
Association D'équitation Thérapeutique Passage 1811 CONCESSION 1
PLANTAGENET
3283607 Canada Inc. 3098 LEMAY CIRCLE
ROCKLAND
3325393 Canada Inc. 4 RUE LASALLE
ROCKLAND
3332942 Canada Inc. 2630 Dubois
Rockland
Enchanted Forest Systems Inc. 301 AGATHE
ROCKLAND
3477746 Canada Inc. 2869 LAPORTE STREET
ROCKLAND
142205 Canada Inc. 1800 Martin Street
ROCKLAND

Comments