Trans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd.

Company Info

Trans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1701223. The Trans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 31st May 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Trans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd. register address is 10180 101 STREET, SUITE 2900, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 31st May 1984 the name changed to 132993 Holdings Canada Limited. On Thursday 5th July 1984 the name changed to Trans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd..

Trans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameTrans-Ontario Rail Holdings Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1701223
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-05-31
Company age thirty-three years and five months

Register Address

10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33.5" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
132993 HOLDINGS CANADA LIMITED1984-05-311984-07-05
TRANS-ONTARIO RAIL HOLDINGS LTD.1984-07-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
1993-11-22 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-05-31-
Dissolution1996-12-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-08-311996
1995-08-311995
1995-08-311994

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Simdec Holdings Inc. 1155 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
31IEME
MONTREAL
H D J. Holdings Inc. 8955 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
Greensea Holdings Ltd. 666 BURRARD STREET
SUITE 2800 PARK PLACE
VANCOUVER
Murray Kertzer Holdings Ltd. 10357 109 STREET
SUITE 400
EDMONTON
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
E.G.M. Cape Holdings Inc. 2005 SHEPPARD AVE. EAST
SUITE 200
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments