188863 Canada Inc.

Company Info

188863 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1701282. The 188863 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 16th January 2018, so the company age is . The company registration status is Active.

188863 Canada Inc. register address is 133 QUEEN STREET EAST, MISSISSAUGA (area code: L5G1N1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 31st May 1984 the name changed to Margarine Golden Gate-Michca Inc.. On Thursday 16th July 2015 the name changed to 188863 Canada Inc..

188863 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name188863 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1701282
StatusActive
Incorporation date2018-01-16
Company age

Register Address

133 QUEEN STREET EAST
MISSISSAUGA
Ontario (ON)
L5G1N1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 33' 33.9" N
Longitude: 79° 34' 56.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MARGARINE GOLDEN GATE-MICHCA INC.1984-05-312015-07-16
188863 CANADA INC.2015-07-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
27 RUE JACQUES CARTIER
GATINEAU
J8T2W3
1984-05-31 2004-09-28
843 RUE JACQUES CARTIER
GATINEAU
J8T2W3
2004-09-28 2007-06-11
45-900 rue de Villebois
GATINEAU
J8T8J7
2007-06-11 2009-11-17
460 GREBER
BUREAU #207
GATINEAU
J8T6C7
2009-11-17 2015-07-16
133 QUEEN STREET EAST
MISSISSAUGA
L5G1N1
2015-07-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Amalgamation1984-05-31-
Amalgamation1984-05-31-
Amendment2007-10-12-
Amendment2010-06-01-
Amendment2015-07-16-
Amendment2015-07-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-022015
2013-10-152014
2012-10-102013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
188863 Canada Inc. 133 QUEEN STREET EAST
MISSISSAUGA

Comments