Sport Bardellson Limited

Company Info

Sport Bardellson Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1707469. The Sport Bardellson Limited was incorporated on Thursday 17th May 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Sport Bardellson Limited register address is 425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3200, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 17th May 1984 the name changed to 133164 Canada Inc.. On Monday 28th January 1985 the name changed to Sport Bardellson Limited.

Sport Bardellson Limited on map

Key Data

NameSport Bardellson Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1707469
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-05-17
Company age thirty-three years and four months

Register Address

425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
133164 CANADA INC.1984-05-171985-01-28
SPORT BARDELLSON LIMITED1985-01-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1984-05-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-05-17-
Dissolution1987-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments