Woodbend Oil & Gas Ltd.

Company Info

Woodbend Oil & Gas Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1707477. The Woodbend Oil & Gas Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 17th May 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Woodbend Oil & Gas Ltd. register address is 425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3200, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 17th May 1984 the name changed to 133163 Canada Inc.. On Monday 14th January 1985 the name changed to Woodbend Oil & Gas Ltd..

Woodbend Oil & Gas Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameWoodbend Oil & Gas Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1707477
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-05-17
Company age thirty-three years and six months

Register Address

425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
133163 CANADA INC.1984-05-171985-01-14
WOODBEND OIL & GAS LTD.1985-01-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1984-05-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-05-17-
Dissolution1995-11-14-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-06-051992

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments