R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd.

Company Info

R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1708741. The R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 6th June 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd. register address is 122 CARMEL SUB. DIVI. ACADIE, PETIT ROCHER (area code: E0B2E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 6th June 1984 the name changed to Fruits & Legumes R.B.A. Ltee. On Wednesday 6th June 1984 the name changed to R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd..

R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameR.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1708741
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-06-06
Company age thirty-three years and seven months

Register Address

122 CARMEL SUB. DIVI. ACADIE
PETIT ROCHER
New Brunswick (NB)
E0B2E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FRUITS & LEGUMES R.B.A. LTEE1984-06-06present
R.B.A. FRUITS & VEGETABLE LTD.1984-06-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
122 CARMEL SUB. DIVI. ACADIE
PETIT ROCHER
E0B2E0
1984-06-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-06-06-
Dissolution1995-08-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Mont Carmel Fruits (Van Horne) Inc.- 7035 METIVIER AVENUE
MONTREAL
Mont Carmel Fruits (Queen Mary) Inc. 7035 METIVIER ST.
MONTREAL
Mont Carmel Fruits (Somerled) Inc. 7035 METIVIER ST.
MONTREAL
Mont Carmel Fruits (C.D.N.) Inc. 7035 METIVIER AVENUE
MONTREAL
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de Petit-Rocher 114
PETIT ROCHER
Les Entreprises de Forage Savoie Ltee R.R. 2,
SITE 7 BOITE 17
PETIT ROCHER
Cjr Court Judgment Report, Inc. PO BOX 717
PETIT ROCHER
R.B.A. Fruits & Vegetable Ltd. 122 CARMEL SUB. DIVI. ACADIE
PETIT ROCHER
Administration Portuaire Du Quai RĂ©gional de Petit-Rocher 5 RUE DU HAVRE
PETIT-ROCHER

Comments