Commonwealth Insurance Company

Company Info

Commonwealth Insurance Company is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 171271. The Commonwealth Insurance Company was incorporated on Wednesday 17th July 1974, so the company age is fourty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Commonwealth Insurance Company register address is 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET, 17TH FLOOR, VANCOUVER (area code: V6E3G2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Commonwealth Insurance Company on map

Key Data

NameCommonwealth Insurance Company
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id171271
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1974-07-17
Company age fourty-three years and four months

Register Address

1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Manitoba (MB)
V6E3G2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 17' 8.9" N
Longitude: 123° 7' 20.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COMMONWEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY1974-07-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
V6E3G2
1974-07-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1974-07-17-
Discontinuance1987-09-25Insurance Companies Act

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
551999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Meloche Monnex Insurance Brokers Inc. 50 PLACE CREMAZIE
12E ETAGE
MONTREAL
Clockwork Music Company Ltd. 434 19TH AVENUE NORTH EAST
CALGARY
C. McInnis & Company Consultants Ltd. 2119 HUBBARD CRESCENT
OTTAWA
Caiger-Watson Insurance Brokers Ltd. 737 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
OTTAWA
Capel Tigchelaar & Company Limited 201 COROT RIVE
SUITE 1417
NUN'S ISLAND, MONTREAL
Beatty And Church Company Limited. 103 CHURCH STREET
SUITE 209
TORONTO
Ottawa Web Company Ltd. CARP ROAD
STITTSVILLE
Apremont Trading Company Limited. 5151 GEORGE STREET
SUITE 500
HALIFAX
Val Brome Distribution Company Ltd. 121 OUEST, BOUL. CREMAZIE
MONTREAL
Dewong Trading Company Inc. 451 DALY AVENUE
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Byers-Bush (Western) Limited 2900 - 550 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
Chinese Freemasons' National Headquarters Of Canada 116 EAST PENDER STREET
SUITE 2900
VANCOUVER
Evmo Holdings Ltd. 900 WATERFRONT CENTRE
200 BURRARD STREET
VANCOUVER
G.T. Resource Management Services Ltd. 1075 GEORGIA ST. WEST
VANCOUVER
Commonwealth Insurance Company 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Superintendence Testing Services Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Globelink Inc. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
85446 Canada Limited 1075 WEST GEORGE STREET
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER
Canadian-Middle East Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Interore Shipping Of Canada, Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
17TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
J.R. Lewis And Associates Ltd. 1107 - 2222 BELLEVUE AVENUE
WEST VANCOUVER
Loubeth Investments Ltd. 1075 WEST GEORGIA STREET
SUITE 1700
VANCOUVER
Nastec Development Corporation 1075 WEST GEORGIA ST
SUITE 2100
VANCOUVER

Comments