Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc.

Company Info

Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1717171. The Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 14th June 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. register address is 5230 AVENUE LANTREC, ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS (area code: J0K2M0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1717171
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-06-14
Company age thirty-three years and seven months

Register Address

5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Quebec (QC)
J0K2M0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 9' 22.5" N
Longitude: 73° 26' 25.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES ENTREPRISES FORESTIERES GEOFFROY & FILS INC.1984-06-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1490 RANG DE LA SEIGNEURIE
ST-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
1984-06-14 2000-05-01
5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
J0K2M0
2000-05-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-06-14-
Dissolution2008-10-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-06-042008
2007-04-182007
2006-05-082006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Les Entreprises Reine Doyon Ltee 231 ST. PAUL ST. WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Entreprises de Montage Final Ltee 57 OAKLAND AVENUE
WESTMOUNT
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gilles Girard & Fils Inc. 831RG CASTEL D'AUTRAY
CTE BERTHIER
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
Ferme Monette Giroux Inc. 3401 RANG DE LA RIVIERE
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
Les Entreprises Gilles Benny Inc. 1010 CHEMIN JOLIETTE
ST FELIX DE VALOIS
Les Developpements Dominique Sicard Ltee 1425 CHEMIN DE LIGNE FREDERIC
ST-FÉLIX-DE-VALOIS
Les Essences Concentrex Inc. 4140 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
Ferme St-Damien Inc. 1151 BELVEDERE
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
Gestion J.D.M. St-Felix Inc. 711 AVENUE DES SAULES
ST-FELIX-DE-VALOIS
Les Galeries D'En Bas Inc. 4061 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
Corporation L. Periz & Fils Inc. 121 CHEMIN JOLIETTE
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
130709 Canada Inc. 34 ALLEE DU BERCEAU
ST-FELIX-DE-VALOI
Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. 5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Les Equipements Modernes (St-Felix) Inc. 6561 CHEMIN ST-JEAN
ST-FELIX DE VALOIS
Equipement Transfab Inc. 1200 CHEMIN BARRETTE
ST-FELIX-DE-VALOIS
Transport Leo Charette Inc. 695, 49E AVENUE
MONTREAL

Comments