Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc.

Company Info

Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1723481. The Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 28th June 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. register address is 112 DALLAIRE, ST-HENRI DE LEVIS (area code: G0R3E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 28th June 1984 the name changed to Corporation Lavtel Du Canada Inc.. On Thursday 28th June 1984 the name changed to Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc..

Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1723481
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-06-28
Company age thirty-three years and six months

Register Address

112 DALLAIRE
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Quebec (QC)
G0R3E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 40' 42.5" N
Longitude: 71° 2' 50" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CORPORATION LAVTEL DU CANADA INC.1984-06-28present
LAVTEL CORPORATION OF CANADA INC.1984-06-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
112 DALLAIRE
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
G0R3E0
1984-06-28 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-06-28-
Dissolution1995-08-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Board Of Trade Of Chatham 125 WELLINGTON ST.
CHATHAM
The Chamber Of Commerce Of Eastview 177
MONFORT
VANIER
Emo & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. BOX 476
EMO
The Board Of Trade Of Guysborough GUYSBOROUGH
Oak Bay Board Of Trade 1715 LEIGHTON ROAD
VICTORIA
The St. Andrews Chamber Of Commerce 212 WATER STREET
ST-ANDREWS
The St. John'S Board Of Trade 173 WATER STREET
P.O. Box: 5127
ST. JOHN'S
Ste. Rose Du Lac Chamber Of Commerce R.R. 1
STE.ROSE DU LAC
The Board Of Trade Of Windsor P.O. Box: 2188
WINDSOR
The Pas And District Chamber Of Commerce BOX 996
THE PAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Benoit Lambert Auto Inc. 2641 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Jean-Marie Gosselin & Fils Ltee 5 Route Président KENNEDY
ST-HENRI
Centre de Location Blomarte Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Ferme de L'Erabliere Franco Inc. 54 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Quinn Fans Inc. 105 RUE DES PLAINES
C.P. 248
ST-HENRI
Auto Sensass Inc. 500, ROUTE CAMPAGNA
ST-HENRI
Fixobec Inc. ST-HENRI, CTE DE LEVIS
131993 Canada Inc. 1486 CHEMIN BORD DE L'EAU
C.P. 311
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Lavtel Corporation Of Canada Inc. 112 DALLAIRE
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
135237 Canada Inc. 10 CONCORDE
RR 2
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
139855 Canada Inc. BOX 215
ST-HENRI DE LEVIS
Gelatines Anglo-Francaises (1987) Limitee 15 RUE PARADIS
ST HENRI DE LEVIS
Pitze-Pizza (1988) Inc. 183 ROUTE KENNEDY
ST-HENRI-DE-LEVIS

Comments