Gatekeeper Publishing Ltd.

Company Info

Gatekeeper Publishing Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1729578. The Gatekeeper Publishing Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 4th July 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gatekeeper Publishing Ltd. register address is BOX 518, ALDER FLATS (area code: T0C0A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Gatekeeper Publishing Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameGatekeeper Publishing Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1729578
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-07-04
Company age thirty-three years and seven months

Register Address

BOX 518
ALDER FLATS
Alberta (AB)
T0C0A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GATEKEEPER PUBLISHING LTD.1984-07-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
BOX 518
ALDER FLATS
T0C0A0
1984-07-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-07-04-
Dissolution1993-10-04-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
291999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-11-011987

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alder Flats And District Chamber Of Commerce ALDER FLATS
Gatekeeper Publishing Ltd. BOX 518
ALDER FLATS
Tru-Test Canada Ltd. BOX 67
ALDER FLATS

Comments