Grumo Investments Ltd.

Company Info

Grumo Investments Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 173398. The Grumo Investments Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 1st December 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Grumo Investments Ltd. register address is 479 ST-MICHEL, ST-DONAT (area code: J0T2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 1st December 1976 the name changed to 80850 Canada Ltee. On Thursday 19th May 1977 the name changed to Les Placements Grumo Ltee. On Thursday 19th May 1977 the name changed to Grumo Investments Ltd..

Grumo Investments Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameGrumo Investments Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id173398
StatusActive
Incorporation date1976-12-01
Company age fourty-one years and one month

Register Address

479 ST-MICHEL
ST-DONAT
Quebec (QC)
J0T2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 55.7" N
Longitude: 74° 13' 31.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
80850 CANADA LTEE1976-12-011977-05-19
LES PLACEMENTS GRUMO LTEE1977-05-19present
GRUMO INVESTMENTS LTD.1977-05-19present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
479 ST-MICHEL
ST-DONAT
J0T2C0
1976-12-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-12-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-172015
2014-04-102014
2013-04-122013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Place Du Nord Investments Ltd. 1306 EST RUE STE-CATHERINE
MONTREAL
Mogar Investments Inc. 77 ROUTE KENNEDY
LEVIS
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Shuchat Investments Ltd. 2015 MOUNTAIN STREET
MONTREAL
Chaldu Investments Inc. 44 KING ST. WEST
38TH FLOOR
TORONTO
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sport Et Marine Mv Inc. 1108 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT
Hopital Veterinaire P. Lanoue & Associes Inc. 49 CHEMIN DOMAINE GARCEAU
SAINT-DONAT
Grumo Investments Ltd. 479 ST-MICHEL
ST-DONAT
Sined Inc. 167 TERRY FOX PLACE
KIRKLAND
Atlantique Julep Limitee 622A DESROCHERS
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
La Cuillere A Pot Inc. ROUTE 129
ST-DONAT
Pax Vobis Foundation 1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
Gestion Hubert Robin Inc. 189, rue Corona
Rosemère
Nord Laurentien Rapide Taxi Inc. 494 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT DE MONTCALM
Leclerc Marine Inc. 2450 ROUTE 125 NORD
SAINT-DONAT
Kjc Investments Inc. 410 RUE ST-AMOUR
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM

Comments