Jachel Holdings Ltd.

Company Info

Jachel Holdings Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 173550. The Jachel Holdings Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 7th December 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Jachel Holdings Ltd. register address is 1411 Talcy Crescent, Ottawa (area code: K4A3C5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Jachel Holdings Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameJachel Holdings Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id173550
StatusActive
Incorporation date1976-12-07
Company age fourty-one years and two months

Register Address

1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
Ontario (ON)
K4A3C5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 8" N
Longitude: 75° 28' 34.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JACHEL HOLDINGS LTD.1976-12-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
LAROCQUE STREET
P.O.BOX 400
ALFRED
K0B1A0
1976-12-07 2009-02-23
1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
K4A3C5
2009-02-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1976-12-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-112014
2013-04-262013
2010-07-152010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Simdec Holdings Inc. 1155 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
31IEME
MONTREAL
H D J. Holdings Inc. 8955 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
Greensea Holdings Ltd. 666 BURRARD STREET
SUITE 2800 PARK PLACE
VANCOUVER
Murray Kertzer Holdings Ltd. 10357 109 STREET
SUITE 400
EDMONTON
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
E.G.M. Cape Holdings Inc. 2005 SHEPPARD AVE. EAST
SUITE 200
WILLOWDALE
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Jachel Holdings Ltd. 1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
Matra-Gs Translation Services Inc. 1414 MONTRESOR WAY
ORLEANS
A Hundred Answers Inc. 340 March Road, Suite 500
Kanata
8176213 Canada Inc. 1410 Montresor Way
Orleans

Comments