Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1741. The Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray was incorporated on Wednesday 4th February 1903, so the company age is one hundred and fourteen years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray register address is 960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE, BERTHIERVILLE (area code: J0K1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 4th February 1903 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du Comté De Berthier. On Monday 31st October 1988 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Lanoraie. On Wednesday 27th September 1967 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Berthierville. On Friday 28th April 2006 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Berthier / D'Autray.

Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1741
StatusActive
Incorporation date1903-02-04
Company age one hundred and fourteen years and eleven months

Register Address

960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE
BERTHIERVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0K1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 5' 11.6" N
Longitude: 73° 11' 29.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce du Comté de Berthier1903-02-041967-09-27
La Chambre de commerce de Lanoraie1988-10-312006-04-28
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE BERTHIERVILLE1967-09-271988-10-31
Chambre de commerce de Berthier / D'Autray2006-04-28present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
650 FRONTENAC
APT. 2
BERTHIERVILLE
J0K1A0
1903-02-04 2011-03-31
960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE
BERTHIERVILLE
J0K1A0
2011-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1903-02-04-
Amendment2006-04-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-09-052013
2011-09-072012
2010-09-142011

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray 960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE
BERTHIERVILLE
Ferme Rosario Nadeau Ltee 650 RANG ST ALBERT
STE-MELANIE
Location Serge Bedard Ltee 467 ROUTE 158
CTE BERTHIER
BERTHIERVILLE
96089 Canada Inc. 1317 GRANDE COTE
C.P. 388
BERTHIERVILLE
Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. 160 RUE GUEVREMONT
BERTHIERVILLE
Salaison Berthier Inc. 681 RUE MONTCALM
BERTHIERVILLE
Les Voyages A. Doucet Inc. 773 RUE NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Pierre Brisson Publicite Inc. 115 PLACE GERVAIS
BERTHIERVILLE
97459 Canada Ltee 821 RANG DES CASCADES
BERTHIERVILLE
97756 Canada Inc. 770 NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Construction C.A. Charron Inc. 980 RANG RIVIERE BAYONNE SUD
BERTHIER
Les Gestionnaires Lorrain, Thivierge & Ass. Inc. 453 DE FRONTENAC
C.P. 865
BERTHIERVILLE
Berthiermed Inc. 181 CHAMPLAIN
BERTHIERVILLE
Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee 471 AVE. DU COLLEGE
SUITE 102
BERTHIERVILLE

Comments