Albion Microelectronics Corporation

Company Info

Albion Microelectronics Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1752308. The Albion Microelectronics Corporation was incorporated on Friday 24th August 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Albion Microelectronics Corporation register address is 425 1ST STREET SW, SUITE 3200, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Albion Microelectronics Corporation on map

Key Data

NameAlbion Microelectronics Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1752308
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-08-24
Company age thirty-three years and three months

Register Address

425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALBION MICROELECTRONICS CORPORATION1984-08-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1984-08-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-08-24-
Dissolution1987-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
Corporation de Gestion Thomson, Bertucci 1250 MANSFIELD
MONTREAL
Wildsea Corporation 7075 BAYERS ROAD
SUITE 2000
HALIFAX
Highmont Mining Corporation 1199 WEST HASTINGS STREET
14TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Ardent Holdings Corporation STATION A
BOX 820
SAINT JOHN
Crestar Foods Corporation 23 BEARSPAW MEADOWS COURT.
CALGARY
S.A.K. Commercial Corporation Inc. 2175 DE MAISONNEUVE O.
SUITE 1705
MONTREAL
Berube Molybdenite Corporation 1760 RUE LAJOIE
OUTREMONT
Corporation Aerospatiale Icam 997 DECARIE
SUITE 201
ST-LAURENT

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments