Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc.

Company Info

Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1758390. The Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 6th September 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc. register address is 81 Celtic Drive, Beaconsfield (area code: H9W3M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 6th September 1984 the name changed to Michael D. Williams Investments Inc.. On Thursday 6th September 1984 the name changed to Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc..

Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1758390
StatusActive
Incorporation date1984-09-06
Company age thirty-three years and four months

Register Address

81 Celtic Drive
Beaconsfield
Quebec (QC)
H9W3M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 25' 33.3" N
Longitude: 73° 52' 8.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MICHAEL D. WILLIAMS INVESTMENTS INC.1984-09-06present
LES INVESTISSEMENTS MICHAEL D. WILLIAMS INC.1984-09-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
388 GOLF
BOX 115
ASBESTOS
J1T3M9
1984-09-06 2008-10-06
81 Celtic Drive
Beaconsfield
H9W3M9
2008-10-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-09-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-202015
2014-01-202014
2013-01-192013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Williams Lake & District Chamber Of Commerce 1660 SOUTH BROADWAY
WILLIAMS LAKE
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Les Investissements Trimi Ltee 1253 AVENUE MCGILL COLLEGE
SUITE 965
MONTREAL
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Investissements Michael D. Williams Inc. 81 Celtic Drive
Beaconsfield
4234880 Canada Inc. 265 ACORN RIDGE
BEACONSFIELD

Comments