Systemes de Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc.

Company Info

Systemes de Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1762991. The Systemes de Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 18th September 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Systemes de Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc. register address is 2075 UNIVERSITY ST, SUITE 1100, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 18th September 1984 the name changed to Orfa Recycling Systems Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 18th September 1984 the name changed to Systemes De Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc..

Systemes de Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameSystemes de Recyclage Orfa Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1762991
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-09-18
Company age thirty-three years and two months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITY ST
SUITE 1100
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ORFA RECYCLING SYSTEMS CANADA INC.1984-09-18present
SYSTEMES DE RECYCLAGE ORFA CANADA INC.1984-09-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 UNIVERSITY ST
SUITE 1100
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1984-09-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-09-18-
Dissolution1998-09-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1993-07-161997
1993-07-161996

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments