Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc.

Company Info

Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1770578. The Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc. was incorporated on Friday 21st September 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc. register address is 1023, RUE DES ERABLES, SHAWINIGAN (area code: G9N1B3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLes Immeubles Grevyre Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1770578
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-09-21
Company age thirty-three years and four months

Register Address

1023, RUE DES ERABLES
SHAWINIGAN
Quebec (QC)
G9N1B3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 32' 34.3" N
Longitude: 72° 45' 11.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES IMMEUBLES GREVYRE INC.1984-09-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
25 PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN
G0X1A0
1984-09-21 2005-09-20
25 PRINCIPALE
BATISCAN
G0X1A0
2005-09-20 2005-09-26
1023, RUE DES ERABLES
SHAWINIGAN
G9N1B3
2005-09-26 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-09-21-
Dissolution2007-09-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2004-12-202004
2003-12-202003
1986-12-011998

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Centre D'Accueil Hubert Biermans Inc. 1161 DES ERABLES
SHAWINIGAN
Les Immeubles Grevyre Inc. 1023, RUE DES ERABLES
SHAWINIGAN
Laboratoire Verdoir Inc. 920 rue Garneau
St-Antoine-de-Tilly

Comments