Grandma Lee'S Canada Inc.

Company Info

Grandma Lee'S Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1795945. The Grandma Lee'S Canada Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd January 1985, so the company age is thirty-two years and ten months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Grandma Lee'S Canada Inc. register address is 10180 101 STREET, SUITE 2900, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 2nd January 1985 the name changed to Grandma Lee'S (Western) Inc.. On Tuesday 6th November 2007 the name changed to Grandma Lee'S Canada Inc..

Grandma Lee'S Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGrandma Lee'S Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1795945
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1985-01-02
Company age thirty-two years and ten months

Register Address

10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33.5" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GRANDMA LEE'S (WESTERN) INC.1985-01-022007-11-06
GRANDMA LEE'S CANADA INC.2007-11-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
10180 101 STEER
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
1990-05-11 1999-02-01
10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
1999-02-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-01-02-
Amendment2007-11-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
191999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-08-312008
2006-08-312007
2005-08-312006

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments