K-9 Special Service Publications Inc.

Company Info

K-9 Special Service Publications Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1801881. The K-9 Special Service Publications Inc. was incorporated on Friday 23rd November 1984, so the company age is thirty-three years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

K-9 Special Service Publications Inc. register address is 425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3200, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 23rd November 1984 the name changed to 137495 Canada Inc.. On Wednesday 27th March 1985 the name changed to K-9 Special Service Publications Inc..

K-9 Special Service Publications Inc. on map

Key Data

NameK-9 Special Service Publications Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1801881
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-11-23
Company age thirty-three years

Register Address

425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
137495 CANADA INC.1984-11-231985-03-27
K-9 SPECIAL SERVICE PUBLICATIONS INC.1985-03-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1984-11-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-11-23-
Dissolution1993-08-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1985-03-081986

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments