Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd.

Company Info

Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1806521. The Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 29th November 1984, so the company age is thirty-two years and six months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. register address is 5835 BOUL. LEGER, SUITE 200, MONTREAL NORD (area code: H1G6E1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 29th November 1984 the name changed to 136182 Canada Inc.. On Tuesday 11th December 1984 the name changed to Les Antirouilles Trans-Canada Ltee. On Tuesday 11th December 1984 the name changed to Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd..

Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameTrans-Canada Rust Control Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1806521
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-11-29
Company age thirty-two years and six months

Register Address

5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
Quebec (QC)
H1G6E1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 37' 1.7" N
Longitude: 73° 37' 45.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
136182 CANADA INC.1984-11-291984-12-11
LES ANTIROUILLES TRANS-CANADA LTEE1984-12-11present
TRANS-CANADA RUST CONTROL LTD.1984-12-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
H1G6E1
1984-11-29 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-11-29-
Dissolution1995-08-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord 5835 BOUL LÉGER
SUITE 207
MONTREAL-NORD
Doucet Printing Equipment Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL-NORD
Societe Cominbec Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Decibuzz Inc. 58305 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 304
MONTREAL-NORD
Creations Fiorella Boutique Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Brasserie Chez Herve Inc. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL NORD
Terrasse St-Louis (1984) Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 300
MONTREAL-NORD
130332 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 303
MONTREAL NORD
Franchise Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
135612 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL NORD
Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUREAU 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Graphibec Canada Ltee 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Simkom T.V. Cable Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL

Comments