Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee

Company Info

Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 180831. The Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 12th January 1977, so the company age is fourty-one years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee register address is 38 CHURCHILL, HUNTINGDON (area code: J0S1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 12th January 1977 the name changed to S.C. Pipes Canada Ltd. -. On Wednesday 12th January 1977 the name changed to Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee.

Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id180831
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-01-12
Company age fourty-one years

Register Address

38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Quebec (QC)
J0S1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 5' 3.5" N
Longitude: 74° 10' 47.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
S.C. PIPES CANADA LTD. -1977-01-12present
LES PIPES S.C. CANADA LTEE1977-01-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
1988-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-01-12-
Dissolution2003-12-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-03-042002
2002-03-042001
2001-03-262000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee 38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Transport Jean Gamelin Inc. CO. NICOLET-YAMASKA
ST-JOACHIM DE COURVAL
Autobus M. Moise Inc. CTE HUNTINGDON
ST-ANTOINE
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation 198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Bellana (1984) Inc. LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. 19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Dudro Inc. 72 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
Cavaiani Farms Inc. 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Duquette & Sonea Inc. C.P.1390
HUNTINGDON
Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. 142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
6386598 Canada Inc. 106, RUE CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON

Comments