138797 Canada Inc.

Company Info

138797 Canada Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1823001. The 138797 Canada Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 8th January 1985, so the company age is thirty-three years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

138797 Canada Inc. register address is 1465 CHEMIN DES RAPIDES, MONT ROLLAND (area code: J0R1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

138797 Canada Inc. on map

Key Data

Name138797 Canada Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1823001
StatusActive
Incorporation date1985-01-08
Company age thirty-three years and one month

Register Address

1465 CHEMIN DES RAPIDES
MONT ROLLAND
Quebec (QC)
J0R1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
138797 CANADA INC.1985-01-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1465 CHEMIN DES RAPIDES
MONT ROLLAND
J0R1G0
1985-01-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-01-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-06-012016
2014-06-012015
2013-06-302014

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gestion Lisser Inc. 129 572E AVENUE
LAC EN COEUR
MONT ROLLAND
Mamut Inc. 4980 RUE ROLLAND
MONT-ROYAL
Jean-Lys Binette & Fils Inc. 135 DE REPENTIGNY
C.P. 231
MONT-ROLLAND
Afhp Vidéo International Inc. 5400 RUE ROLLAND
MONT ROLLAND
Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. 16 AVE D'ARLES
ESTÉREL
La Maison Kalanik Inc. 2795 ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. 195 BOUL. STE-ADELE
STE-ADELE
Hawkins Avionics Canada Limited 7405 CHEMIN DU LAC PILON
MT. ROLLAND
Les Productions Micomeq Inc. 147, ST-PAUL OUEST
BUREAU 300
MONTRÉAL
133353 Canada Ltee ROUTE 117
BOX 999
MONT-ROLLAND
Les Productions Delirius Inc. 970 DE REPENTIGNY
BOX 472
MONT-ROLLAND
138797 Canada Inc. 1465 CHEMIN DES RAPIDES
MONT ROLLAND
Gestions Denis Richer Inc. 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension

Comments