Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc.

Company Info

Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1826999. The Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 20th December 1984, so the company age is thirty-two years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. register address is 5835 BOUL. LEGER, BUREAU 200, MONTREAL-NORD (area code: H1G6E1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 20th December 1984 the name changed to Concept R.P.C. Inc.. On Thursday 24th January 1985 the name changed to 137352 Canada Inc.. On Friday 4th October 1985 the name changed to Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc..

Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCentre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1826999
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1984-12-20
Company age thirty-two years and eight months

Register Address

5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUREAU 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Quebec (QC)
H1G6E1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 37' 1.7" N
Longitude: 73° 37' 45.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CONCEPT R.P.C. INC.1984-12-201985-10-04
137352 CANADA INC.1985-01-241985-01-24
CENTRE D'AFFAIRES CONTINENTAL R.D. INC.1985-10-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUREAU 200
MONTREAL-NORD
H1G6E1
1985-10-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1984-12-20-
Dissolution1995-12-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Grand Centre Board Of Trade BOX 95
GRAND CENTRE
Centre Electronique de Ste-Julie Ltee. 1734 RUE PRINCIPALE
STE-JULIE
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Les Centres D'Affaires Axiom Ltee 1010 SHERBROOKE ST. WEST
SUITE 602
MONTREAL
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de Montréal-Nord 5835 BOUL LÉGER
SUITE 207
MONTREAL-NORD
Doucet Printing Equipment Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL-NORD
Societe Cominbec Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Decibuzz Inc. 58305 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 304
MONTREAL-NORD
Creations Fiorella Boutique Ltee 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Brasserie Chez Herve Inc. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
BUREAU 300
MONTREAL NORD
Terrasse St-Louis (1984) Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 300
MONTREAL-NORD
130332 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUR. 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Multi-Choice Promotions Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 303
MONTREAL NORD
Franchise Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
135612 Canada Inc. 5835 BOUL LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL NORD
Trans-Canada Rust Control Ltd. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 200
MONTREAL NORD
Centre D'Affaires Continental R.D. Inc. 5835 BOUL. LEGER
BUREAU 200
MONTREAL-NORD
Graphibec Canada Ltee 5835 BOUL. LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL
Simkom T.V. Cable Ltd. 5835 BOULEVARD LEGER
SUITE 300
MONTREAL

Comments