The Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1830. The The Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 29th April 1930, so the company age is eighty-seven years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

The Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce register address is 21 CANAL ST. E., P.O. Box: 388, BOBCAYGEON (area code: K0M1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

The Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1830
StatusActive
Incorporation date1930-04-29
Company age eighty-seven years and four months

Register Address

21 CANAL ST. E.
P.O. Box: 388
BOBCAYGEON
Ontario (ON)
K0M1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 32' 25.6" N
Longitude: 78° 32' 46.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Babcaygeon Chamber of Commerce1930-04-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
34 BOLTON STREET
BOBCAYGEON
K0M1A0
1930-04-29 2014-03-31
21 CANAL ST. E.
P.O. Box: 388
BOBCAYGEON
K0M1A0
2014-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1930-04-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
991999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-11-302014
2009-03-262009
2005-08-102006

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Babcaygeon Chamber Of Commerce 21 CANAL ST. E.
P.O. Box: 388
BOBCAYGEON
Band City Chevrolet Oldsmobile Cadillac Ltd. 1641 BESSIE AVE. S
RR#3
BOBCAYGEON
3I Communications Inc. 26 ODESSA ROAD
BOBCAYGEON
Ben Edwards & Associates Inc. 7 SAILING CLUB DRIVE
BOBCAYGEON
Garagecraft Products Ltd. MAIN STREET
BOX 789
BOBCAYGEON
Mechanics International (Mint) Ltd. RR 3
P.O. BOX 126
BOBCAYGEON
Strickland Pneumatic Inc. 13 PORTS DRIVE
PORT 32, BOX 108
BOBCAYGEON
The Six Ewes Internet Marketing Inc. 30 KING STREET EAST
BOBCAYGEON
Odyctek Inc. 2561 PIGEON LAKE ROAD
BOBCAYGEON
6717381 Canada Inc. 47 William Street
BOBCAYGEON
121194 Canada Inc. RR #2
BOBCAYGEON
Spa Success Systems Inc. 54 KING ST W
BOBCAYGEON
Nogies Creek Ecology Centre 438 ST.ALBAN'S ROAD
RR1
BOBCAYGEON

Comments