Gestions Denis Richer Inc.

Company Info

Gestions Denis Richer Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1834347. The Gestions Denis Richer Inc. was incorporated on Monday 14th January 1985, so the company age is thirty-three years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gestions Denis Richer Inc. register address is 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord, L'Ascension (area code: J0T1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 14th January 1985 the name changed to 137863 Canada Ltee. On Thursday 21st February 1985 the name changed to Epicerie Denise Inc.. On Tuesday 21st November 2000 the name changed to Gestions Denis Richer Inc..

Gestions Denis Richer Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGestions Denis Richer Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1834347
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1985-01-14
Company age thirty-three years

Register Address

528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension
Quebec (QC)
J0T1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
137863 CANADA LTEE1985-01-141985-02-21
EPICERIE DENISE INC.1985-02-212000-11-21
GESTIONS DENIS RICHER INC.2000-11-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
850 RUE ST-GABRIEL
C P 654
MONT ROLLAND
J0R1G0
1985-01-14 2002-02-01
850 RUE ST-GABRIEL
SAINTE-ADÈLE
J8B1J3
2002-02-01 2006-01-31
C.P. 1061 Succ Mont-Rolland
SAINTE-ADÈLE
J8B1B1
2006-01-31 2007-01-11
528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension
J0T1W0
2007-01-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-01-14-
Amendment2000-11-21-
Dissolution2011-03-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-02-142010
2009-01-232009
2008-01-182008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Gestions Brouillette Inc. 4343 RUE HOCHELAGA
BUREAU 101
MONTREAL
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
110436 Canada Ltee 64 DES ILES
L'ASCENSION
114010 Canada Ltee 185 RANG 7 EST, L'ASCENSION
LAC ST JEAN
Gestions Denis Richer Inc. 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension
G.D.G.S.A. Transport Inc. 293 CHEMIN DES SAULES
L'ASCENSION
Gestion Beaudry Et Vachon Inc. 4900, boul. de l'Assomption
Suite 801
Montréal
Chambre de Commerce de L'Ascension CO. LABELLE
LASCENSION
Transport Michel Doré Inc. 499, montée de la Mine
L'ASCENSION
Nation Autochtone Wenawac Du Canada 121 MONTEE DE LA MER-BLEUE
L'ASCENSION

Comments