Les Agences Hallin Ltee

Company Info

Les Agences Hallin Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 183997. The Les Agences Hallin Ltee was incorporated on Monday 31st January 1977, so the company age is fourty years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Agences Hallin Ltee register address is 1010 DE LA GAUCHETIERE WEST, SUITE 900, MONTREAL, QUEBEC (area code: H3B2P8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Monday 31st January 1977 the name changed to 80971 Canada Ltd.. On Thursday 21st July 1977 the name changed to Hallin Agencies Ltd. -. On Monday 31st January 1977 the name changed to 80971 Canada Ltee. On Thursday 21st July 1977 the name changed to Les Agences Hallin Ltee.

Les Agences Hallin Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Agences Hallin Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id183997
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-01-31
Company age fourty years and ten months

Register Address

1010 DE LA GAUCHETIERE WEST, SUITE 900
MONTREAL
QUEBEC
Quebec (QC)
H3B2P8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 29' 52.3" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 1.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
80971 CANADA LTD.1977-01-311977-07-21
HALLIN AGENCIES LTD. -1977-07-21present
80971 CANADA LTEE1977-01-311977-07-21
LES AGENCES HALLIN LTEE1977-07-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
555 CHABANEL ST. WEST
SUITE 809
MONTREAL
H2N2H8
1977-01-31 2004-03-30
372 RUE DU LAC CROCHE
STE-MARGUERITE-DU-LAC-MASSON, ESTEREL
QUEBEC
J0T1L0
2004-03-30 2005-08-05
1010 DE LA GAUCHETIERE WEST, SUITE 900
MONTREAL
QUEBEC
H3B2P8
2005-08-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-01-31-
Dissolution2008-06-20-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2005-05-112005
2003-12-172004
2003-12-172003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
93807 Canada Ltd. 201 Montcalm
St-Joseph-de-Sorel
E. Delaney & Associes Inc. PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
Les Placements Stemin Ltee 6100 COTE DE LIESSE RD. EAST
SUITE 200
ST-LAURENT
Communications Rapides Ltee PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
Montfam Sales Ltd. PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
Les Placements Gordolin Ltee PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
Ventes Fluides G.P.M. Ltee PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
William Barrett Numismatics Ltd. 501 CLAREMONT AVE
WESTMOUNT
Dafran Holdings Inc. 1010 DE LA GAUCHETIERE WEST
SUITE 900
MONTREAL
Les Agences Hallin Ltee 1010 DE LA GAUCHETIERE WEST, SUITE 900
MONTREAL
QUEBEC
Les Graphiques Acme Limitee PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 900
MONTREAL
Diamants M.S.D. Ltee PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
82183 Canada Ltee PLACE DU CANADA
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL

Comments