139464 Canada Limitee

Company Info

139464 Canada Limitee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1842552. The 139464 Canada Limitee was incorporated on Wednesday 30th January 1985, so the company age is thirty-three years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

139464 Canada Limitee register address is 4920 RTE 17, ALFRED (area code: K0B1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 30th January 1985 the name changed to 139464 Canada Limited. On Wednesday 30th January 1985 the name changed to 139464 Canada Limitee.

139464 Canada Limitee on map

Key Data

Name139464 Canada Limitee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1842552
StatusActive
Incorporation date1985-01-30
Company age thirty-three years and one month

Register Address

4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
Ontario (ON)
K0B1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 33' 12.3" N
Longitude: 74° 53' 56.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
139464 CANADA LIMITED1985-01-30present
139464 CANADA LIMITEE1985-01-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
275 ST PHILIPPE STREET
ALFRED
K0B1A0
1985-01-30 2005-06-01
4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
K0B1A0
2005-06-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-01-30-
Amendment2003-04-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-102015
2014-02-252014
2013-03-142013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL
Frida Canada 55 EGLINTON AVE. EAST
SUITE 610
TORONTO
93491 Canada Inc. 247 CHEMIN FREEMAN
HULL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Du Canton D'Alfred ALFRED
Jachel Holdings Ltd. 1411 Talcy Crescent
Ottawa
6233 Investments Corp. 3231 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Carriere Investments Ltd. 20 RUE CHARLEBOIS
PO BOX 473
ALFRED
Cakes On St. Philippe Inc. 246 ST. PHILIPPE
ALFRED
Baur Arms Inc. 3150 CONCESSION 4
ALFRED
Leduc Bus Lines Ltd. 8467, Route 17
CLARENCE-ROCKLAND
135815 Canada Limited RR 3, LOT 7, CONC. 1
TWP CALEDONIA, ALFRED
Mike Wilson Equipment Services Inc. 43-5279, COUNTY RD. 17
ALFRED
139464 Canada Limitee 4920 RTE 17
ALFRED
154665 Canada Inc. RR 3
ALFRED
155618 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
C.P. 550
ALFRED
155619 Canada Inc. CONC. 6, LOT 6
CP 550
ALFRED
La Cuisine Volante Ltée 322 TELEGRAPH STREET
ALFRED

Comments