Permel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd.

Company Info

Permel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1847686. The Permel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 8th February 1985, so the company age is thirty-two years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Permel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd. register address is 2075 RUE UNIVERSITY, SUITE 1212, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 8th February 1985 the name changed to Le Centre Des Ressources Dynamiques Permel Ltee. On Friday 8th February 1985 the name changed to Permel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd..

Permel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePermel Dynamic Resources Centre Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1847686
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1985-02-08
Company age thirty-two years and nine months

Register Address

2075 RUE UNIVERSITY
SUITE 1212
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LE CENTRE DES RESSOURCES DYNAMIQUES PERMEL LTEE1985-02-08present
PERMEL DYNAMIC RESOURCES CENTRE LTD.1985-02-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 RUE UNIVERSITY
SUITE 1212
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1985-02-08 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-02-08-
Dissolution1993-10-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-05-311992
1989-05-311991

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Grand Centre Board Of Trade BOX 95
GRAND CENTRE
Centre Electronique de Ste-Julie Ltee. 1734 RUE PRINCIPALE
STE-JULIE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Les Gestions Du Centre Ltee 25 RUE LAPOINTE
CAP DE LA MADELEINE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Au Centre Du Pauvre Inc. 1201 EST RUE ONTARIO
MONTREAL
Centre de Location J.C. Ltee 1 PLACE CHATENOIS
LORRAINE
Centre Familial de La Chaussure Inc. 657 ST-LAURENT
ST-PASCAL, CTE KAMOURASKA
Centre Ecologique D'Argenteuil Inc. 300 RUE DU COUVENT
BROWNSBURG

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments