G. Lapointe Fence Ltd.

Company Info

G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 187224. The G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. was incorporated on Thursday 10th February 1977, so the company age is fourty years and eleven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. register address is 700 RUE DE LA MINE, ACTON VALE (area code: J0H1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 10th February 1977 the name changed to 81029 Canada Ltee. On Tuesday 4th July 1978 the name changed to G. Lapointe Fence Ltd..

G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameG. Lapointe Fence Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id187224
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1977-02-10
Company age fourty years and eleven months

Register Address

700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Quebec (QC)
J0H1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 38' 39.9" N
Longitude: 72° 33' 46.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
81029 CANADA LTEE1977-02-101978-07-04
G. LAPOINTE FENCE LTD.1978-07-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
J0H1A0
1977-02-10 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-02-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La Région D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Acton Trading 1980 Inc. 1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. 700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Construction Acton Vale Ltee ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Jean-C. Bernard Construction Ltee C.P. 221
ACTON-VALE
Malepart Distributions Inc. 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. RR 116
ACTON-VALE
86413 Canada Ltee R.R. 4
ACTON VALE

Comments