Construction N.C. Inc.

Company Info

Construction N.C. Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 187305. The Construction N.C. Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 15th February 1977, so the company age is fourty-one years. The company registration status is Active.

Construction N.C. Inc. register address is 283 DU RUISSEAU, NAPIERVILLE (area code: J0J1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Construction N.C. Inc. on map

Key Data

NameConstruction N.C. Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id187305
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-02-15
Company age fourty-one years

Register Address

283 DU RUISSEAU
NAPIERVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0J1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 11' 20.2" N
Longitude: 73° 23' 42.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CONSTRUCTION N.C. INC.1977-02-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
303 PLACE JOHANNE
NAPIERVILLE
J0J1L0
1977-02-15 2001-08-30
297 PLACE JOHANNE
NAPIERVILLE
J0J1L0
2001-08-30 2006-12-18
283 DU RUISSEAU
NAPIERVILLE
J0J1L0
2006-12-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-02-15-
Amendment2004-11-17-
Restated Articles of Incorporation2004-11-17-
Amendment2007-10-12-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-072004-11-17no
1102004-11-17presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-07-032015
2013-06-262014
2012-05-302013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Napierville BOX 256
NAPIERVILLE
Brasserie Napierville Inc. 737 ROUTE 219
NAPIERVILLE
Distribution de Tuyaux Et Accessoires Napierville Inc. 436 ROUTE 219
NAPIERVILLE
Construction N.C. Inc. 283 DU RUISSEAU
NAPIERVILLE
Corbin Les Bateaux Inc. 2 RANG CYR
C.P. 669
NAPIERVILLE
Les Entreprises Laurent Verdon Inc. 262 ST-MARTIN
NAPIERVILLE
Canadian Golf Landscaping Limited 475, RANG DES PATRIOTES
NAPIERVILLE
96466 Canada Ltee 384 ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
97735 Canada Ltee 384 RUE ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
Fleuriste Diane Murray Inc. 4 VAN VLIET
LACOLLE
Tapis Royal Inc. 360 ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE

Comments