Location D'Etallages Inc.

Company Info

Location D'Etallages Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 1873709. The Location D'Etallages Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 20th March 1985, so the company age is thirty-two years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Location D'Etallages Inc. register address is 2075 UNIVERSITY, SUITE 1400, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Wednesday 20th March 1985 the name changed to 140413 Canada Inc.. On Thursday 16th May 1985 the name changed to Lease Displays Inc.-. On Thursday 16th May 1985 the name changed to Location D'Etallages Inc..

Location D'Etallages Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLocation D'Etallages Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id1873709
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1985-03-20
Company age thirty-two years and eight months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
140413 CANADA INC.1985-03-201985-05-16
LEASE DISPLAYS INC.-1985-05-16present
LOCATION D'ETALLAGES INC.1985-05-16present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 1400
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1982-03-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1985-03-20-
Dissolution1995-12-11-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments