Construction Acton Vale Ltee

Company Info

Construction Acton Vale Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 189839. The Construction Acton Vale Ltee was incorporated on Friday 25th February 1977, so the company age is fourty years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Construction Acton Vale Ltee register address is ROUTE 32, ST-ANDRE D'ACTON (area code: J0H1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 25th February 1977 the name changed to 81383 Canada Ltee. On Tuesday 15th August 1978 the name changed to Construction Acton Vale Ltee.

Construction Acton Vale Ltee on map

Key Data

NameConstruction Acton Vale Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id189839
StatusActive
Incorporation date1977-02-25
Company age fourty years and ten months

Register Address

ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Quebec (QC)
J0H1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
81383 CANADA LTEE1977-02-251978-08-15
CONSTRUCTION ACTON VALE LTEE1978-08-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
J0H1A0
1977-02-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-02-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2002-12-312002
2001-12-312001
2000-12-282000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de La RĂ©gion D'Acton 1053 ST-ANDRE
ACTON VALE
Acton Trading 1980 Inc. 1025 RUE LANDRY
ACTON VALE
G. Lapointe Fence Ltd. 700 RUE DE LA MINE
ACTON VALE
Construction Acton Vale Ltee ROUTE 32
ST-ANDRE D'ACTON
Jean-C. Bernard Construction Ltee C.P. 221
ACTON-VALE
Malepart Distributions Inc. 820, ROUTE 116 OUEST
ACTON-VALE
Centre Du Camion Acton-Vale Inc. RR 116
ACTON-VALE
86413 Canada Ltee R.R. 4
ACTON VALE

Comments