La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd.

Company Info

La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 190365. The La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd March 1977, so the company age is fourty years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. register address is 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET, 1ST FLOOR, MONTREAL (area code: H3A2L1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 2nd March 1977 the name changed to 81387 Canada Ltd.. On Monday 18th April 1977 the name changed to La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd..

La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameLa Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id190365
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1977-03-02
Company age fourty years and eight months

Register Address

2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3A2L1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 17.2" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 21.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
81387 CANADA LTD.1977-03-021977-04-18
LA POTAGERIE RESTAURANT (1977) LTD.1977-04-18present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
H3A2L1
1977-03-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-03-02-
Dissolution1984-08-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1980-11-301981

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Restaurant Chez Pierre Low Inc. RR 1
LOW
Restaurant Fal Inc. 7 BOUL. LE CORBUSIER
SUITE 2100
LAVAL
Restaurant Il Jattopardo Inc. 58 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Restaurant Plaisance Inc. ROUTE KENNEDY
CTE LEVIS
PINTENDRE
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
Le Restaurant Philemon Inc. 2178 RUSHTON ROAD
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Trattoria Merveilleuse Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
MONTREAL
Argos Translation Associates Inc. 2075, rue University
SUITE 1204
MONTREAL
La Potagerie Restaurant (1977) Ltd. 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
1ST FLOOR
MONTREAL
Gestion Informatique Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
BUREAU 750
MONTREAL
Les Gestions Bruninvest Ltee 9275 du Prado
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Les Resources Humaine Oka Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY AVE.
MONTREAL
Agence de Publicite Media (Canada) Ltee 2075 RUE UNIVERSITE
SUITE 400
MONTREAL
Societe Canadienne de Traduction Assistee (Socatra) Inc. 4207 Sainte Catherine W.
PORTE 301
Westmount
Holdings Radimex Ltee 2075 UNIVERSITY
SUITE 714
MONTREAL
Fondation Ocbc 2075 UNIVERSITY STREET
SUITE 610
MONTREAL
Groupe Conseil Osi Inc. 700 rue de la Gauchetière Ouest
Bureau 2400
MONTREAL

Comments