Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee

Company Info

Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 192295. The Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee was incorporated on Friday 11th March 1977, so the company age is fourty years and eleven months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee register address is 99 RUE NOTRE-DAME, OKA (area code: J0N1E0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee on map

Key Data

NameMaurice Arbic & Fils Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id192295
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1977-03-11
Company age fourty years and eleven months

Register Address

99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Quebec (QC)
J0N1E0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 45.6" N
Longitude: 74° 5' 5.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MAURICE ARBIC & FILS LTEE1977-03-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
J0N1E0
1977-03-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1977-03-11-
Discontinuance2012-01-10Quebec

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-05-022011
2010-08-032010
2008-08-182009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce D'Oka 183 RUE DES ANGES
OKA
Dagenais, Masson Auto Service Inc. 141 NOTRE DAME
OKA
Maurice Arbic & Fils Ltee 99 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Conseillers Kado Inc. 1372
CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Serge Pilon Enterprises Ltd. C.P. 750
OKA
Herky Plywoods Ltd. 1372 CHEMIN OKA
P.O.BOX 519
OKA
St-Eustache Electrique Ltee 37 MONT ST-PIERRE
OKA
176629 Canada Inc. 1525 CHEMIN OKA
OKA
Meubles Busch 1980 Inc. 5 RUE ST-ALPHONSE
STE-THERESE
Les Entreprises Stan St-Pierre Inc. 37, RUE LAMBERT
OKA
Okavari Inc. 55 RUE NOTRE-DAME
OKA
Ferme Jean-Luc Husereau Inc. 211 RANG SAINTE-SOPHIE
OKA
6296246 Canada Inc. 26 CHAMBERRY
POINTE-DES-CASCADES
6298729 Canada Inc. 100 CENTRE ROAD
BOX 4115
KANEHSATAKE

Comments